English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
empty list [correct]
CONT: NIL [is] a LISP symbol that represents an empty list.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liste vide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste qui constitue la valeur de la variable NIL.