English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
variegated lady beetle [correct]; Adonis ladybird [correct]; variegated ladybug [correct]; spotted amber ladybeetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Coccinellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coccinelle variable [correct, feminine noun]; coccinelle des friches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Coccinellidae.