English (Mathematics; Probability (Statistics))
logarithmic-normal distribution; lognormal distribution
French (Mathématiques; Probabilités (Statistique))
loi lognormale [feminine noun]; loi log-normale [feminine noun]
DEF: Distribution d’une variable aléatoire continue à valeurs positives dont le logarithme suit une loi normale.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Probabilidad (Estadística))
lognormal