English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
Las Vegas algorithm [correct]
CONT: In Las Vegas algorithms, runtime is at the mercy of randomness, but the algorithm always succeeds in giving a correct answer.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
algorithme de Las Vegas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] algorithmes de Las Vegas : ils donnent toujours la bonne réponse[, ] mais le temps d’exécution est une variable aléatoire.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
algoritmo de Las Vegas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un algoritmo tipo Las Vegas es un algoritmo de computación de carácter aleatorio que no es aproximado: es decir, da el resultado correcto o informa que ha fallado.