English (Statistics)
probability density function for a continuous random variable
OBS: The derivative (when it exists) of the distribution function.
French (Statistique)
densité de probabilité pour une variable aléatoire continue
OBS: Dérivée (lorsqu’elle existe) de la fonction de répartition.