English (Statistics)
coefficient of variation of a random variable; coefficient of variation of a probability distribution
OBS: The ratio of the standard deviation to the absolute value of the expectation.
French (Statistique)
coefficient de variation d’une variable aléatoire; coefficient de variation d’une loi de probabilité
OBS: Rapport de l’écart-type à la valeur absolue de l’espérance mathématique.