English (Statistical Surveys)
marginal expectation [correct]
DEF: The expectation of the marginal distribution of a random variable.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
espérance mathématique marginale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espérance mathématique de la distribution marginale d’une variable aléatoire.