English (Statistical Surveys)
conditional expectation [correct]
DEF: The expectation over a conditional distribution of a random variable.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
espérance mathématique conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; espérance conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espérance mathématique de la distribution conditionnelle d’une variable aléatoire.