English (Computer Mathematics)
argument list [correct]
DEF: A parenthesized list of one or more arguments, separated by commas, following an entry-name constant, an entry-name variable, a generic name, or a built-in function name. The list is passed to the parameters of the entry point.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
liste d’arguments [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'argument est une variable indépendante qui détermine la valeur d’une fonction.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
lista de argumentos [correct, feminine noun]