English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
quantized DCT coefficient [correct]
DEF: A discrete cosine transform coefficient before dequantization.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
coefficient DCT quantifié [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient quantifié de la DCT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient DCT avant déquantification.
OBS: Représentation codée de longueur variable, des coefficients DCT quantifiés, stockée comme partie du train binaire vidéo comprimé.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
coeficiente DCT cuantificado [correct, masculine noun]