English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
annual series [correct]
DEF: Hydrological series the terms of which represent some characteristic or element for each of a series of years.
OBS: The most common extreme value series is that made up of annual extremes. This series is favored since most data are processed in a way that makes the annual extreme readily available.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
série de valeurs annuelles [feminine noun]
DEF: Série dont chacun des termes représente une valeur d’une variable hydrologique calculée sur l'année.
OBS: Les séries de valeurs annuelles maximales sont les plus communément utilisées. On préfère cette série, car on peut traiter la plupart de données de manière à obtenir rapidement les valeurs maximales annuelles.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
serie anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Serie hidrológica cuyos términos representan alguna característica o valor de una variable para todos y cada uno de una serie de años.