English (Statistics)
F-statistic [correct]
CONT: In linear regression, the F-statistic is the test statistic for the analysis of variance (ANOVA) approach to test the significance of the model or the components in the model.
French (Statistique)
statistique F [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une statistique F est calculée pour chaque variable explicative, ce qui permet de déterminer si un changement dans cette variable correspond à un changement significatif dans la probabilité d’achat, toutes les autres variables demeurant constantes.