English (Artificial Intelligence)
decision-level variable [correct]
CONT: We define the problem in terms of a set of decision-level variables, each of which can take on any of a given discrete set of candidate selections, each having associated with it a set of resource requirement values.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
variable de niveau de décision [correct, feminine noun]