English (Econometrics)
lagged endogenous variable
CONT: (...) we note that the expression "lagged endogenous variable" is often used in equations relating to a period t, to denote those endogenous variables which relate to periods previous to t.
French (Économétrie)
variable endogène retardée [correct]
CONT: (...) notons que l'on emploie souvent l'expression "variable endogène retardée" pour désigner dans les équations relatives à une période t, celles des variables endogènes qui portent sur des périodes antérieures à t.