English (The Product (Marketing); Types of Trade Goods; Economics)
nonhomogeneous product
OBS: in nonhomogeneous product markets, a firm has more latitude in reacting to a competitor's price change (...) Buyers choose the seller on the basis of a multiplicity of considerations: service, quality reliability
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Types d'objets de commerce; Économique)
produit non homogène
OBS: si les produits des entreprises ne sont pas homogènes, l'entreprise n’ aura pas forcément à suivre le concurrent, surtout si le prix n’ est plus la variable essentielle dans le choix de la clientèle.