English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
atmospheric parameters [correct, plural, standardized]; atmospheric properties [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: atmospheric parameters; atmospheric properties: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
paramètres de l’atmosphère [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; propriétés de l’atmosphère [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; variables d’état de l’atmosphère [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: paramètres de l’atmosphère; propriétés de l’atmosphère; variables d’état de l’atmosphère : termes normalisés par l’ISO.