English (Equipment (Chemistry))
stage of clogging
OBS: As all the filters in a given battery are washed one after another, they are all at different stages of clogging and the flows across them are accordingly variable.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
état d’encrassement [correct]
OBS: Les filtres d’une batterie étant lavés successivement [sic], ils se trouvent dans un état d’encrassement variable [...]