English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
confusion [correct]
DEF: Disturbed orientation in regard to time, place, or person, sometimes accompanied by disordered consciousness.
OBS: Can be seen in primary hyperparathyroidism and giant cell arteritis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
confusion mentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’égarement de la conscience d’intensité variable, avec désorientation dans le temps et dans l'espace, perplexité anxieuse, et onirisme [...]
OBS: Peut s’observer dans l’hyperparathyroïdisme primaire et la maladie de Horton.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
confusión mental [correct, feminine noun]; confusión [correct, feminine noun]