English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
multilink receive state variable [correct, standardized]; MV(R) [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
variable d'état en réception multiliaison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; MV(R) [correct, standardized]
DEF: Indique le MN(S) de la prochaine trame multiliaison en séquence qui doit être transmise à la couche réseau.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.