English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics))
redundancy analysis [correct]; RDA [correct]
CONT: The difference between RDA and canonical correlation analysis (CCorA ...) is the same as [the one] between simple linear regression and linear correlation analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analyse de redondance [correct, feminine noun]; ARD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méthode de l'ARD consiste d’abord à régresser tour à tour chaque variable expliquée sur les variables explicatives. De ces régressions multiples sont extraites les valeurs ajustées.