English (Types of Concrete)
water permeameter [correct]
CONT: Air permeability measurements of concretes are not as common as those of water permeability...Like water permeameters, air permeameters are of variable design. Essentially they differ in their way of measuring under variable or constant pressure.
French (Sortes de béton)
perméamètre à eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mesures de la perméabilité des bétons à l'air sont beaucoup moins courantes que celles concernant la perméabilité à l'eau. [...] Comme les perméamètres à eau, les perméamètres à air sont de conceptions variées : ils diffèrent essentiellement par leur mode de fonctionnement sous pression constante ou variable.