English (Soil Science; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
air permeameter [correct]
CONT: Like water permeameters, air permeameters are of variable design. Essentially they differ in their way of measuring under variable or constant pressure.
French (Science du sol; Fabrication du béton)
perméamètre à air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme les perméamètres à eau, les perméamètres à air sont de conceptions variées; ils diffèrent essentiellement par leur mode de fonctionnement sous pression constante ou variable.
OBS: Source : Agronomie 1989 (9) page 9