English (Meteorology)
specific heat of air at constant pressure
OBS: Reference: Article on "The large-scale release of latent heat...".
French (Météorologie)
chaleur spécifique pour l’air à pression constante [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais :"Variable d’humidité utilisée et équation pronostique"/"The Moisture Variable and the Prognostic Equation".