English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
steady water level
DEF: Water level which remains constant in time, e.g. water level or piezometric level in a well pumping at constant discharge after the levels have become stabilized.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
niveau dynamique constant [masculine noun]; niveau stabilisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau d’eau non variable dans le temps, par ex. niveau de la surface libre ou niveau piézométrique dans un puits pompé à débit constant après que ce niveau s’est stabilisé.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
nivel estacionario [masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel de agua que permanece constante en el tiempo, por ejemplo nivel piezométrico en un pozo de bombeo a caudal constante después de estabilizarse los niveles.