English (Statistics)
standardized normal distribution [correct]
DEF: The probability distribution of the standardized normal variate.
French (Statistique)
distribution normale réduite [correct, feminine noun]; distribution normale centrée et normée [correct, feminine noun]; loi normale réduite
DEF: Loi de probabilité de la variable normale réduite.