English (Statistical Surveys)
experienced labour force [correct]
DEF: Variable derived by deleting from the total labour force those unemployed persons 15 years of age and over who have never worked.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
population active expérimentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable obtenue en retranchant de la population active totale les chômeurs de 15 ans et plus qui n’ ont jamais travaillé.