English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Acoustics (Physics))
acoustical quality [correct]
CONT: The acoustical quality of a concert-hall is determined in part by its reverberation time. But there are many other factors that influence acoustical quality.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Acoustique (Physique))
qualité acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce processus [de réverbération] qui prolonge les sons directs et les premières réflexions est très sensible à la présence des spectateurs et rend de ce fait variable la qualité acoustique du local.