English (Atmospheric Physics)
resolution [correct]
DEF: The smallest change in a physical variable which will cause a variation in the response of a measuring system.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
résolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] la plus petite variation de la valeur d’une variable physique qui modifie la réponse d’un système de mesure.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
resolución
DEF: La variación más pequeña de una variable física que modifica la respuesta de un sistema de medida.