English (Physics)
asymptotic variance
CONT: The first method uses the asymptotic variance of Fleiss, Cohen, and Everitt.
French (Physique)
variance asymptotique [feminine noun]
CONT: Densité spectrale :variance asymptotique du périodogramme.