English (Statistical Methods)
standard error of estimate [correct]; SEE [correct]; s.e.e.
DEF: In regression analysis, the square root of the residual variance.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
erreur type d’estimation [correct, feminine noun]; erreur-type d’une estimation [correct, feminine noun]; ETE [correct, feminine noun]; ETE
DEF: [...] racine carrée de la variance des résidus [...]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
error típico de estimación [masculine noun]