English (Mathematics)
MONANOVA
CONT: Computing utility values can be done through various computer algorithms, including canned programs (see appendix), with MONotonic ANalysis fo VAriance (MONANOVA) and regression being the most frequently used methods. MONANOVA (Kruskal, 1965) was originally developed through an iterative algorithm to generate estimates of attribute partworths (or utilities of attribute levels) in such a way that the rank order of the partworths' sum for each attribute combination (or utility score of a test card) correlates as closely as possible to that combination's observed rank order (namely, the respondent's ranking of that card).
French (Mathématiques)
programme d’analyse de variance de Kruskal [masculine noun]; MONANOVA