English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ecosystems; Commercial Fishing)
ecosystem productivity [correct]
CONT: Climate change will have potentially significant impacts on the four dimensions of food security: availability of aquatic foods will vary through changes in habitats, stocks and species distribution; stability of supply will be impacted by changes in seasonality, increased variance in ecosystem productivity and increased supply variability and risks; access to aquatic foods will be affected by changes in livelihoods and catching or farming opportunities; utilization of aquatic products will also be impacted and, for example, some societies and communities will need to adjust to species not traditionally consumed.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Écosystèmes; Pêche commerciale)
productivité de l’écosystème [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les changements climatiques risquent d’avoir de sérieuses répercussions sur les quatre dimensions de la sécurité alimentaire : la disponibilité de produits alimentaires aquatiques variera avec les changements survenant dans la répartition des habitats, des stocks et des espèces; la stabilité de l'offre souffrira de l'irrégularité des saisons, de la variance accrue de la productivité de l'écosystème et des aléas de plus en plus marqués en matière d’approvisionnement.