English (Statistical Surveys)
component due to different sources of variation [correct]; component contributed by different sources of variation [correct]; variance component [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
composante de variance [correct, feminine noun]; composante de la variance [correct, feminine noun]; élément de variance [masculine noun]