English (Operations Research and Management; Statistics)
relative variance [correct]; rel-variance [correct]
CONT: The relative variances and covariences of energy consumption are the primary information required for the development of RSE's. The constant dollar value of shipments and estimated change in energy intensity are additional information used in the calculations.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Statistique)
variance relative [correct, feminine noun]