English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
plain weave variation [correct]
OBS: basket weave: A variation of the plain weave in which two or more warp and filling threads are woven side by side to resemble a plaited basket.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
variante de l'armure toile [correct, feminine noun]