English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Dust Removal)
electric selector
OBS: In conjunction with the more advanced types of plant, we can supply, on special order, a regulating unit with a speed selector (mechanical, hydraulic or electric).
French (Traitement des eaux; Dépoussiérage)
variateur électrique [correct]
OBS: Dans les installations plus élaborées, nous pouvons fournir, sur étude spéciale, un ensemble de régulation avec variateur de vitesse(variateur mécanique, hydraulique ou électrique).