English (National and International Security; CBRNE Operations; International Public Law)
chemical and biological agents [correct, plural]; CB agents [correct, plural]
CONT: A wide range of potentially deadly chemical and biological (CB) agents including various insecticides, industrial chemicals and potent toxins such as ricin may be relatively easy to produce or otherwise acquire.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations CBRNE; Droit international public)
agents chimiques et biologiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; agents CB [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Une vaste gamme d’agents chimiques et biologiques susceptibles de causer la mort, dont divers insecticides, des produits chimiques industriels et de puissantes toxines comme le ricin, peuvent être relativement faciles à fabriquer ou à obtenir.