English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
sports complex [correct]; sport complex [correct]; sportsplex [correct]; field house
CONT: A sports complex is a collection of sports facilities. Examples include athletic fields, soccer fields, baseball fields, swimming pools, and indoor stadiums.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
complexe sportif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Ce] complexe sportif est un ensemble cohérent de cinq salles, enserré dans une vaste pelouse et doté d’un grand parking.
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre les mots «centre» et «complexe», dont les sens sont rapprochés. Un complexe est généralement plus important qu’un centre et peut comprendre des installations très diversifiées.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
complejo deportivo [correct, masculine noun]; complejo multideportivo bajo techo [correct, masculine noun]