English (Law of the Sea)
large coastal concavity
French (Droit de la mer)
vaste concavité côtière [feminine noun]; vaste échancrure de la côte [feminine noun]; échancrure importante de la côte [feminine noun]; partie fortement concave de la côte [feminine noun]