English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
bulk cement carrier [correct]; cement carrier [correct]
CONT: The tonnage of cement that is being carried in bulk is increasing yearly. New Zealand has built a bulk cement berth; several specially constructed bulk cement carriers are operating ...
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
transporteur de ciment [correct, masculine noun]; cimentier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Kagoshima Dock & Iron Work Co. : un transporteur de ciment de 6 500 tpl pour l'armement vénézuélien Transport Industries S. A.(...)