English (Fish; Aquaculture)
venomous fish [correct]
CONT: The field ... includes the various forms of intoxication resulting from eating poisonous fishes ... or being stung by venomous fishes. ...
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson venimeux [correct]
CONT: [Les] Poissons venimeux [...] ont une toxine qui agit par inoculation [...]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
pez venenoso [correct, masculine noun]; pez tónico [correct, masculine noun]