English (Biochemistry; Reptiles and Amphibians)
snake venom
French (Biochimie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
venin de serpent [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Reptiles y anfibios)
veneno ofídico [masculine noun]; veneno de serpiente [masculine noun]