English (Acupuncture; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
apipuncture [correct]; bee venom acupuncture [correct]; BV acupuncture [correct]
CONT: Bee venom (BV) acupuncture (apipuncture) is a therapeutic practice [in which bee venom] is injected into acupuncture points.
French (Acupuncture; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
apipuncture [correct, feminine noun]; acupuncture au venin d’abeille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acupuncture au venin d’abeille [aussi appelée] «apipuncture» est une technique d’origine japonaise qui associe la piqûre de l'abeille au principe de l'acupuncture.