English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
aglypha [correct]
DEF: Non-poisonous snakes belonging to the family Colubridae; distinguished from others of the group by having all the teeth solid and not grooved.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
aglyphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon la morphologie et l'implantation des crochets, on répartit les serpents en plusieurs catégories [...]. L'aglyphe est dépourvu de crochets proprement dits et de venin.