English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
laboratory glassware [correct]
CONT: A mobile laboratory glassware washer for temporary or intermittent connection to water supply and drain as needed and capable of transport to standby area or use by several laboratories.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
verrerie de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]; cristallerie de laboratoire [feminine noun]
CONT: A votre avis, pourquoi la verrerie de laboratoire «Duran» de Schott est-elle parmi les plus utilisées lors de la transformation aseptique des protéines du venin des serpents en médicaments et contrepoisons?
OBS: Encart publicitaire, non paginé.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
cristalería de laboratorio [masculine noun]