English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Beekeeping)
apitherapy [correct]; apiotherapy [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Apitherapy encompasses the use of bee hive products including honey, pollen, propolis, royal jelly and bee venom. Apitherapy is used to treat many illnesses and to alleviate pain from injuries both chronic and acute.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Élevage des abeilles)
apithérapie [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie apiaire [correct, feminine noun, rare]
CONT: L'apithérapie est une technique de soin basée sur des produits naturels issus de la ruche. Elle utilise les propriétés curatives présentes dans le miel, la propolis, la cire, le pollen, la gelée royale, le venin et le pain d’abeille pour soulager et prévenir de nombreux maux du quotidien.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Cría de abejas)
apiterapia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uso terapéutico [y preventivo] de apitoxina (veneno de abeja) y otros productos de las abejas, como la miel, el polen, la jalea real y el propóleo [...]