English (Land Forces; Military Strategy)
coordinated draft plan [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A plan for which a draft plan has been coordinated with the nations involved.
OBS: [A coordinated draft plan] may be used for future planning and exercises and may be implemented during an emergency.
OBS: coordinated draft plan: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres; Stratégie militaire)
projet de plan coordonné [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Projet de plan qui a été coordonné par les nations concernées.
OBS: [Un projet de plan coordonné peut être utilisé] pour la planification et les exercices à venir et [peut être mis] en application en période d’urgence.
OBS: projet de plan coordonné : désignation normalisée par l’OTAN.