English (Phraseology)
give assistance to [correct]
CONT: [The real property] is used by a charitable organization primary for the purpose of giving relief or assistance to aged, indigent or sick persons ...
French (Phraséologie)
venir en aide à
CONT: [Les biens réels] appartiennent à un organisme de charité [...] qui les utilisent principalement afin de venir en aide aux personnes agées, nécessiteuses ou malades [...]