English (Penal Administration)
In-Reach worker [correct, Ontario]
CONT: In-Reach workers help lifers who are ready to return to the community.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
intervenant du programme In-Reach [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; intervenant In-Reach [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
DEF: Dans le cadre du programme In-Reach, personne qui se consacre à venir en aide aux condamnés à perpétuité qui sont prêts à réintégrer la société.