English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Investment)
advice of redemption [correct, standardized]
DEF: An advice normally sent by a custodian to its customer to give notice of a forthcoming redemption or maturity, or advice of the money amount and details of the completed redemption.
OBS: advice of redemption: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
avis de remboursement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Avis normalement adressé par un dépositaire à son client pour lui annoncer un remboursement à venir ou l'échéance finale, ou l'aviser du montant en espèces et des détails du remboursement dans son ensemble.
OBS: avis de remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.