English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cranberry viburnum 'Roseum' [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae (or Adoxaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne obier ’Roseum’ [correct, feminine noun]; boule de neige d’Europe [feminine noun]; boule-de-neige européenne [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliaceae (ou des Adoxaceae).