English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cranberry viburnum [correct]; snowball bush [correct]; guelder-rose [correct]; European cranberrybush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae (or Adoxaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne obier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae (ou des Adoxaceae).