English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
squashberry [correct]; highbush cranberry [correct]; mooseberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne comestible [correct, feminine noun]; pimbina [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.