English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hobblebush [correct]; hobble-bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne bois-d’orignal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.