English (Social Services and Social Work; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
rehabilitation [correct, noun]; rehab [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: There are two phases of treatment [for substance use disorders]: detoxification and rehabilitation. ... Rehabilitation is the treatment of the patient by psychiatrists, psychologists, drug and alcohol counselors, and social workers that teaches the patient ways to resist drugs and alcohol in the future.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
réadaptation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réadaptation est donc un processus d’évolution personnelle qui permet à la personne toxicomane, qui le désire, de reprendre progressivement du pouvoir sur sa vie et de se reconstruire ainsi un équilibre physique, psychologique et social.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Drogas y toxicomanía; Psicología clínica)
rehabilitación del consumo de drogas [feminine noun]
CONT: Acciones contempladas en el Plan Municipal sobre Drogas: [...] Brindar orientación especializada, y tratamiento para la rehabilitación del consumo de drogas el cual incluye la asistencia social, médico-toxicológica, y psicoterapéutica del paciente consumidor y su grupo familiar [...]