English (Household Utensils and Appliances; Applications of Automation)
domestic robot [correct, noun]; home robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Domestic robots are normally programmed to perform domestic and household tasks on a regular basis.
French (Équipement ménager; Automatisation et applications)
robot domestique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les robots domestiques peuvent être d’une aide non négligeable en automatisant certains gestes de la vie quotidienne.
Spanish (Equipo de uso doméstico; Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot doméstico [correct, masculine noun]