English (Labour and Employment; Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Communication and Information Management)
briefing card [correct]
CONT: The World Health Organization (WHO) and the World Bank have issued a "briefing card" as part of the effort to amplify the message of the ICPD [International Conference on Population and Development] Programme of Action on reproductive health and reproductive rights. The double-sided laminated card highlights key aspects of the reproductive health commitments made in Cairo.
French (Travail et emploi; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
fiche de briefing [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de synthèse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour le grand public, le Centre d’Information et de Documentation Jeunesse réalise quelque 500 fiches de synthèse [...] dans lesquelles figurent [...] des informations sur le marché de l'emploi et l'entrée dans la vie active.