English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
post-secondary diploma [correct]; postsecondary diploma [correct]
DEF: [A] credential issued, on completion of two or more years of post-secondary education, by an accredited academic institution in Canada or the United States.
CONT: What is a post-secondary diploma? Post-secondary education in Canada is ... the responsibility of the individual provinces and territories. Those governments provide the majority of funding to their public post-secondary institutions, with the remainder of funding coming from tuition fees, the federal government, and research grants.
French (Grades et diplômes)
diplôme d’études postsecondaires [correct, masculine noun]; diplôme d’études post-secondaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur le plan social, les études postsecondaires ont une influence non négligeable. [...] Une personne ayant un diplôme d’études postsecondaires entraîne un apport fiscal de 1 M$ de plus au cours de sa vie active [...]