English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
working life [correct]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
vie active [correct, feminine noun]; vie professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction de la vie où l’individu peut exercer une activité productive.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
vida activa [correct, feminine noun]