English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
graveyard orbit [correct]; disposal orbit [correct]
DEF: An orbit to which a satellite is moved on when reaching the end of its service life.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
orbite de satellite au rebut [correct, feminine noun]; orbite cimetière [correct, feminine noun]; orbite de rebut [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orbite sur laquelle est transféré un satellite en fin de vie active.
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio; Naves espaciales)
órbita de eliminación [feminine noun]