English (Citizenship and Immigration; Demography)
Canadian citizenship [correct]
CONT: Canadian citizenship is a symbol of all the things that bring us together as Canadians. We exercise our citizenship through active and responsible participation in Canadian life.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Démographie)
citoyenneté canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La citoyenneté canadienne est un symbole de tout ce qui nous unit en tant que Canadiens. Nous assumons notre citoyenneté en participant de façon active et responsable à la vie de la nation.