English (Morphology and General Physiology)
biorhythm [correct]; biological rhythm [correct]
DEF: Any regular occurring sequence of events in living organisms, either internal ... or external ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
biorythme [correct, masculine noun]; rythme biologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phénomène périodique de la vie animale ou végétale.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
ritmo biológico [correct, masculine noun]; biorritmo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variación periódica de la actividad biológica.