English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
Orthosuchus stormbergi
CONT: Long-legged protosuchians appear in a reconstructed Upper Triassic setting. They are the armored species Orthosichus stormbergi, from fossil beds of that age in Lesotho in southern Africa ... Some 60 centimeters long, [the crocodilian) must have been an efficient terrestrial carnivore but was even adapting to an aquatic life.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
Orthosuchus strombergi [masculine noun]
CONT: Deux protosuchiens aux longs membres évoluent dans ce paysage du Trias supérieur. Il s’agit de l'espèce Orthosuchus stormbergi, provenant du Lesotho, dans le Sud de l'Afrique [...] [Ce crocodilien], long d’environ 60 centimètres, devait être un carnivore terrestre, mais montrait un début d’adaptation à la vie aquatique.