English (Fish; Aquaculture)
finfish [correct]; fish [correct, noun]
DEF: An aquatic vertebrate possessing fins and usually scales.
OBS: The term finfish is mostly used in opposition to shellfish.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson à nageoires; poisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vértébré aquatique, respirant toute sa vie au moyen de branchies et pourvue de nageoires.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
pez de aleta [correct, masculine noun]; pez [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [El término "finfish" es] empleado en inglés para distinguir a los peces verdaderos (fish) de los moluscos con concha (shellfish), las langostas y similares (crayfish), las medusas (jellyfish), etc.