English (Mammals)
sea otter [correct]
DEF: A rare large marine otter (Enhydra lutris) of the northern Pacific coasts that attains a maximum length of nearly six feet ...
OBS: A mammal of the family Mustelidae.
French (Mammifères)
loutre de mer [correct, feminine noun]; loutre marine [feminine noun]
CONT: La loutre de mer est beaucoup mieux adaptée à la vie aquatique que les autres mustélidés amphibies.
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Mustelidae.