English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
no-jurisdiction complaint [correct]
OBS: A privacy complaint is classified as a "no-jurisdiction complaint" when the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada determines that federal privacy legislation does not apply.
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte hors du champ d’application [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plainte concernant la protection de la vie privée est classée «plainte hors du champ d’application» lorsque le Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada établit qu'aucune des lois fédérales sur la protection des renseignements personnels ne s’applique.