English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
early-resolved complaint [correct]
OBS: A privacy complaint is classified as an "early-resolved complaint" when the issue is resolved to the satisfaction of the complainant before a formal investigation by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada is undertaken.
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte réglée rapidement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plainte concernant la protection de la vie privée est classée «plainte réglée rapidement» lorsque la situation a été corrigée à la satisfaction du plaignant avant l'enquête du Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada.