English (Penal Administration; Social Services and Social Work)
community correctional centre [correct]; CCC [correct]
CONT: Community correctional centres (CCCs) are operated by CSC [Correctional Service Canada]. They provide structured living environments with 24-hour supervision [and] housing for offenders on various types of release ...
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Services sociaux et travail social)
centre correctionnel communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; CCC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les centres correctionnels communautaires(CCC) sont gérés par le SCC [Service correctionnel du Canada]. Ils offrent un milieu de vie structuré et une surveillance en permanence [et] logent les délinquants bénéficiant [de divers] types de mise en liberté […]