English (Office Automation)
management reporting module [correct]; MRM [correct]
CONT: ... the Office's Common Departmental Financial System (CDFS) can generate high level management reports through the management reporting module (MRM). However, MRM does not have the functionality to generate detailed salary expenditure reports that would be required to perform an adequate manager review.
French (Bureautique)
module des rapports de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le Système financier ministériel commun(SFMC) permet de générer des rapports de gestion de haut niveau en utilisant le module des rapports de gestion. Toutefois, ce module ne permet pas de générer les rapports détaillés sur les dépenses salariales dont le Commissariat [à la protection de la vie privée du Canada] a besoin pour une évaluation adéquate des gestionnaires.