English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
King Charles III Coronation Medal [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Coronation Medal was created to mark the Coronation of His Majesty King Charles III, which took place on May 6, 2023. It is the first Canadian commemorative medal to mark a coronation. ... To be eligible for this honour, a person must [have] made a significant contribution to Canada or to a particular province, territory, region of, or community in, Canada, or attained an outstanding achievement abroad that brings credit to Canada [and] have been alive on May 6, 2023, the date of The King's Coronation.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Médaille du couronnement du roi Charles III [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Médaille du couronnement a été créée pour marquer le couronnement de Sa Majesté le roi Charles III, qui a eu lieu le 6 mai 2023. Il s’agit de la première médaille commémorative canadienne marquant un couronnement [...] Pour avoir droit à cette marque de distinction, une personne doit [avoir] apporté une contribution importante au Canada, à une province, à un territoire, à une région ou à une collectivité au Canada, ou avoir accompli à l'étranger une réalisation exceptionnelle ayant fait grand honneur à notre pays [et] avoir été en vie le 6 mai 2023, jour du couronnement du roi.