English (Petroleum Deposits)
field's life [correct]
CONT: In some cases, gas may be injected into the reservoir at an early stage in the field's life.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
vie du champ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le débit journalier d’une sonde décline continuellement au cours de la vie du champ.