English (Tourism (General); Ecology (General))
community tourism [correct]
DEF: Form of tourism which aims to include and benefit local communities, particularly indigenous peoples and villagers. For instance, villagers might host tourists in their village, managing the scheme communally and sharing the profits.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
tourisme communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le développement du tourisme communautaire est étroitement lié à sa durabilité par rapport aux objectifs communautaires, aux droits des populations locales, et à la qualité de la vie [...].
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Ecología (Generalidades))
turismo comunitario [masculine noun]
DEF: Modalidad turística dentro de la que las comunidades locales legalmente reconocidas realizan actividades turísticas.