English (Decision-Making Process; Public Service)
servant leader [correct]; servant-leader [correct]
CONT: Through the theme of "The Servant-Leader", this ... course invites each participant to explore the role of values and ethics in a servant-leader's life, the need to build communities at work and with partners, and the necessity to be an effective communicator and leader of change as well as to have a deep awareness of self.
French (Processus décisionnel; Fonction publique)
leader au service des autres
CONT: Sous le thème de «leaders au service des autres », [ce cours] invite chaque participant à étudier le rôle des valeurs et de l'éthique dans la vie d’un leader de la fonction publique, l'importance de tisser des liens au travail et avec ses partenaires, et la nécessité de bien communiquer et diriger le changement, et de se connaître à fond.