English (Special Education)
rehabilitation education [correct]
DEF: Special initial training or retraining given to handicapped persons to prepare them for employment or, in the case of persons who have become handicapped after they have already been in the labour force, to reintegrate them into active working life.
French (Éducation spéciale)
formation pour la réadaptation [feminine noun]; éducation axée sur la réadaptation [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation initiale particulière ou nouvelle formation donnée à des personnes handicapées, soit pour les préparer à un emploi, soit lorsque leur handicap est survenu en cours d’emploi, pour les intégrer à nouveau dans la vie professionnelle.