English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
lifetime distribution of income [correct]; lifetime income distribution [correct]
CONT: The income security programs ... have, as their purpose, ... the assurance of a reasonable lifetime distribution of income through transfers to persons whose economic or demographic characteristics tend to place stringent restrictions on their disposable incomes (e.g., the young, the elderly and parents with dependent children).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répartition du revenu durant toute la vie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les programmes de sécurité du revenu [...] visent tous [...] à assurer une répartition raisonnable du revenu durant toute la vie au moyen de paiements de transfert à ceux dont le revenu est sérieusement limité par leur situation démographique ou économique(p. ex. les jeunes, les personnes âgées, les parents qui ont des enfants à charge).