English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
requirements phase [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of time in the software life cycle during which the requirements for a software product, such as the functional and performance capabilities, are defined and documented.
OBS: requirements phase: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
phase d’établissement des exigences [correct, feminine noun]; période d’établissement des exigences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période dans le cycle de vie du logiciel durant laquelle les exigences d’un produit logiciel, telles que les possibilités fonctionnelles et de performance, sont définies et documentées.