English (Paleontology)
Eubacteria [correct]
CONT: Single-celled organisms have been the dominant life-forms throughout much of earth history. Prokaryotes represented by the Archaebacteria and Eubacteria, began to diversify as far back as 3.5 billion years.
French (Paléontologie)
eubactéries [feminine noun]
CONT: Les organismes unicellulaires ont constitué les principales formes de vie durant la majeure partie de l'histoire de la terre. Les procarystes, qui comprennent les archaeobactéries et les eubactéries, ont commencé à se diversifier il y a 3. 5 milliards d’années.