English (Paleontology)
monophyodont [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having but one set of teeth of which none are replaced at a later stage of growth - opposed to diphyodont; distinguished from polyphyodont.
French (Paléontologie)
monophyodonte [correct, adjective]
OBS: Qui a une seule dentition sa vie durant.
Spanish (Paleontología)
monofiodonto [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que tiene una sola serie de dientes durante toda su vida.