English (Origin of Life and Speciation)
exobiology [correct]; extraterrestrial biology [correct]
DEF: A branch of biology dealing with the search for life on other planets and elsewhere in the universe, and with the study of conditions that might give rise to extraterrestrial life, as well as the study of the effects of extraterrestrial environments.
French (Origine de la vie et des espèces en général)
exobiologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui a pour objet l'étude des possibilités d’existence de formes de vie dans l'Univers, en dehors de la Terre.
OBS: exobiologie : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 23 décembre 2007.
Spanish (Origen de la vida y de las especies en general)
exobiología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia las posibilidades de existencia de vida en el universo, fuera de la Tierra.