English (Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
formal communication [correct]
DEF: Communication in an organization that flows through formally established channels and involves work-related matters. An example would be an order from a boss to a worker.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
communication formelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Communications] qui se font officiellement dans le groupe et qui touchent au fonctionnement et à la vie de groupe dans ses structures normales : ordre du jour des réunions, discussions, décisions, compte rendu, etc.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Dinámica de grupos)
comunicación formal [correct, feminine noun]