English (Orbital Stations)
life sciences rack [correct, officially approved]
CONT: NASDA Accommodations. ... for Japanese users are based on 5 ISPRs [International Standard Payload Racks] in the JEM [Japanese Experiment Module] pressurized module, and 5 ports on the JEM-EF [JEM - Exposed Facility]. Multi-user facilities for Japanese users on the EF remain to be defined, however. The 5 ISPR [International Standard Payload Rack] spaces will consist of three Materials Science Racks and two Life Sciences Racks.
OBS: life sciences rack: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti d’expériences en sciences de la vie [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâti d’expériences en science de la vie : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).