English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to freedom of opinion and expression [correct]
CONT: The right to freedom of opinion and expression is the flip side of the right to privacy and it is dependent in large measure on the right to receive information.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit à la liberté d’opinion et d’expression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le droit à la liberté d’opinion et d’expression est le corollaire du droit à la vie privée et il dépend dans une large mesure du droit de recevoir des informations.