English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
chronicity [correct]
CONT: Chronic disorders, such as depression or generalized anxiety disorder, have patterns of recurrence and chronicity that may respond well or only minimally to therapeutic interventions.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
chronicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère d’une maladie mentale qui évolue longtemps, voire toute la vie, avec ou sans phases aigües ou rémissions, entrainant à la longue une altération plus ou moins accentuée des fonctions psychiques.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
cronicidad [feminine noun]