English (Social Problems)
criminal versatility [correct]
CONT: The two groups also differed in terms of criminal versatility, with the chronic high offenders averaging nearly five different offence types throughout their life-course and the stable low offenders only about three ...
French (Problèmes sociaux)
multicriminalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux groupes se distinguaient aussi sur le plan de la multicriminalité, les délinquants chroniques à criminalité élevée comptant en moyenne près de cinq genres d’infractions différentes pendant leur vie et les délinquants stables à criminalité faible, environ [trois. ]