English (Property Law (civil law); Environmental Law)
normal enjoyment of life [correct]
CONT: In this Division, "water pollution" means a condition of water, arising wholly or partly from the presence in water of any substance, that directly or indirectly (a) endangers the health, safety or welfare of humans; (b) interferes with the normal enjoyment of life or property; (c) endangers the health of animal life ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit environnemental)
jouissance normale de la vie [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la présente section, «pollution des eaux» vise la condition des eaux causée, en tout ou en partie, par la présence d’une substance qui, directement ou indirectement, selon le cas : a) met en danger la santé, la sécurité ou le bien-être des humains; b) fait obstacle à la jouissance normale de la vie ou des biens; c) menace la santé des animaux [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.