English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
wrongful life [correct]
DEF: A type of medical malpractice claim brought on behalf of a child born with birth defects, alleging that the child would not have been born but for negligent advice to, or treatment of, the parents.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
vie préjudiciable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vie préjudiciable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).