English (Sociology; Human Behaviour)
privatism [correct]
DEF: ... the preference for, and process of, withdrawing away from collective or public life and reorienting activities around home ...
French (Sociologie; Comportement humain)
privatisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble] des phénomènes sociaux qui tendent à accorder une prééminence à la vie privée dans le fonctionnement de la société.