English (Production Management; Paperboard; The Product (Marketing))
product life phase [correct]
CONT: A product life view: Here it is recognised that seen from each simple product life phase the structure of the product and elements are added for fitting the product to the actual life phase activity.
French (Gestion de la production; Carton; Produit (Commercialisation))
phase de vie du produit [correct, feminine noun]; phase de vie d’un produit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse du cycle de vie(ACV) permet d’évaluer et de comparer l'impact environnemental de plusieurs produits, procédés ou systèmes ayant la même finalité, ou/et de comparer les impacts environnementaux des différentes phases de vie d’un produit, telles que sa fabrication, son utilisation et son élimination.