English (Production (Economics); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
production ramp-up phase [correct]; production ramp-up period [correct]; ramp-up phase [correct]; ramp-up period [correct]
CONT: As soon as the prototype has reached the desired developmental stage, the pilot series production starts. From this point on, different processes which form the ramp-up period flow simultaneously ... The ramp-up phase involves the market launch and lasts up to the series production ...
French (Production (Économie); Techniques industrielles)
phase de montée en cadence de production [correct, feminine noun]; phase de montée en cadence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cycle de vie d’un produit industriel commence dès son lancement commercial par une phase de montée en cadence.