English (Offences and crimes; Video Technology; Special-Language Phraseology)
recording done for a sexual purpose [correct]
CONT: Every one commits an offence who, surreptitiously, observes — including by mechanical or electronic means — or makes a visual recording of a person who is in circumstances that give rise to a reasonable expectation of privacy, if ... the observation or recording is done for a sexual purpose.
French (Infractions et crimes; Vidéotechnique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
enregistrement fait dans un but sexuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction quiconque, subrepticement, observe, notamment par des moyens mécaniques ou électroniques, une personne ou produit un enregistrement visuel d’une personne se trouvant dans des circonstances pour lesquelles il existe une attente raisonnable de protection en matière de vie privée [si] l'observation ou l'enregistrement est fait dans un but sexuel.