English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
performance requirement [correct, standardized]; performance specification [correct, see observation]
DEF: A requirement that specifies a performance characteristic that a system or system component must possess; for example, speed, accuracy, frequency.
CONT: Pilot run product testing ... must do more than establish the product meets applicable industry standards. It must also meet or exceed the performance requirements set when the project originated.
CONT: ... to be satisfactory, the design must meet the required performance specifications. ... A common failing in problem definition is to overemphasize the specification of ... performance parameters ... [ rather than] the functions the design should have....
OBS: A "performance requirement" is not a "functional requirement". See the record for this latter term.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
exigence de performance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exigence qui spécifie une caractéristique de performance que doit posséder un système ou un élément de système; par exemple, la vitesse, l’exactitude, la fréquence.
CONT: Les spécifications du produit sont les performances que devra avoir le produit tout au long de sa vie.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
requisito de la ejecución [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor, condición o criterio operativo que define la operación aceptable de un sistema y subsistemas de computadora (ordenador).
OBS: El sistema de computadora debe llenar los requisitos mínimos para el tiempo de respuesta en línea, tiempo de operaciones y tamaño de los registros o archivos (ficheros).