English (Market Structure (Trade); Economic Fluctuations)
market growth [correct]
CONT: In today's environment, nothing is constant or predictable - not market growth, customer demand, product life cycles....
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Fluctuations économiques)
progression du marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l'environnement actuel, rien n’ est constant ni prévisible-ni la progression du marché, ni la demande du consommateur, ni le cycle de vie d’un produit [...]