English (Production Management)
connected line flow [correct]
CONT: Matching major stages of product and process life cycles. Product structure ... Process structure. Process life cycle stage: I Jumbled flow (job shop); II Disconnected line flow (batch); III Connected line flow (assembly line); IV Continuous flow.
French (Gestion de la production)
flux connecté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conciliation des phases des cycles de vie des produits et des processus. Structure du produit. [...] Structure du processus. Phase du cycle de vie du processus : I flux déconnectés(travail à façon) ;II flux discontinus(par lots) ;III flux connectés(chaîne d’assemblage) ;IV flux continus.