English (Cost Accounting)
life cycle budget [correct]
DEF: Estimate of a product's revenues and expenses over its entire life cycle beginning with research and development, proceeding through the introduction and growth stages, into the maturity stage, and finally into the harvest or decline stage.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
budget de cycle de vie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prévision du chiffre des ventes et de l'ensemble des coûts d’un produit ou d’un service sur la totalité de son cycle de vie, depuis la conception jusqu'à son retrait définitif.