English (Economics; Forestry Operations)
total yield [correct]
DEF: The sum of intermediate and final yields.
OBS: At any given time in the life of a regular managed stand, the total yield equals its standing volume plus the volumes removed in intermediate cuttings since its formation; this also represents the total increment.
French (Économique; Exploitation forestière)
produit total ligneux [correct, masculine noun]; production totale [correct, feminine noun]; produit total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des produits principaux et des produits intermédiaires.
OBS: À un moment quelconque de la vie d’un peuplement régulier, le produit total est la somme du volume sur pied et des volumes enlevés depuis son établissement.
Spanish (Economía; Explotación forestal)
renta total [correct, feminine noun]