English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
augmented translation [correct]
CONT: … other natural language processing (NLP) solutions such as augmented translation (which combines human workflows with MT [machine translation] that learns in real time) … offer more service possibilities for LSP [language service provision] and in-house capabilities for organizations that do their own translation and global content management.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
traduction augmentée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le modèle de la réalité augmentée, la traduction augmentée est censée enrichir la vie professionnelle du traducteur dit, de ce fait, augmenté en lui procurant un meilleur accès à l'information pertinente.