English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
functional rehabilitation [correct]
DEF: The restoration of function by appropriate treatment in order to enable a person to recover, to the fullest extent possible, a capacity for employment.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
réadaptation fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; rééducation fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de mesures visant à favoriser la réinsertion d’une personne handicapée dans la société, et son reclassement dans la vie professionnelle.