English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
security infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The security infrastructure component of the Secure Channel must ensure that the Secure Channel achieves public trust and confidence and safeguards Canadian rights to privacy.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
infrastructure de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infrastructure de sécurité de la voie de communication protégée doit assurer que celle-ci gagne la confiance des Canadiennes et des Canadiens et protéger leur droit au respect de la vie privée.